Is Arnotts Snack Right Biscuits Oaty Bites Cocoa & Oat Vegan?

Description
Cocoa-infused oaty bites deliver a crisp, slightly chewy texture and a mild chocolate flavor; shoppers report they work well as an on-the-go snack, lunchbox addition, or coffee accompaniment. Customer reviews commonly note satisfying crunch, convenient packaging, and mixed opinions on sweetness and overall softness, some cite size and value concerns.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Cocoa-infused oaty bites deliver a crisp, slightly chewy texture and a mild chocolate flavor; shoppers report they work well as an on-the-go snack, lunchbox addition, or coffee accompaniment. Customer reviews commonly note satisfying crunch, convenient packaging, and mixed opinions on sweetness and overall softness, some cite size and value concerns.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil (Antioxidant (E307b from Soy)), Sugar, Wholegrain Oats (5.5%), Cocoa Powder (5%), Golden Syrup, Vegetable Fibre, Sweetener (Maltitol), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Starch (Wheat), Salt, Natural Flavour
Check Arnotts Snack Right Biscuits Oaty Bites Cocoa & Oat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arnotts Snack Right Biscuits Oaty Bites Cocoa & Oat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Bobo's Strawberry Stuff'O Oat Bites
Bobo's Oat Bars Original, 12 Pack of 3 oz Bars Gluten Free Whole Grain Rolled Oat Bar - Great Tasting Vegan On-The-Go Snack, Made in the USA
belVita Breakfast Biscuits, Golden Oat, 8.8 Ounce (Pack of 3)
Dave's Killer Bread Organic Snack Bars Cocoa Brownie Blitz
Where to buy
Arnotts Snack Right Biscuits Oaty Bites Cocoa & Oat is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


