Is Arnott's Snack Right Oaty Bites Fruit & Oat 6 pack Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- e307b from soy
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil (Antioxidant (E307b From Soy)), Sugar, Dried Fruit (7%) (Currants, Sultanas), Vegetable Fibre, Wholegrain Oats (5.5%), Wheat Flakes, Golden Syrup, Sweetener (Maltitol), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Spices (Cassia, Cinnamon, Nutmeg), Starch (Wheat), Salt, Natural Flavour.
Check Arnott's Snack Right Oaty Bites Fruit & Oat 6 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arnott's Snack Right Oaty Bites Fruit & Oat 6 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Bobo's Strawberry Stuff'O Oat Bites
Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped-Corn Snack 1 Ounce Bags - Pack of 40
Where to buy
Arnott's Snack Right Oaty Bites Fruit & Oat 6 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


