Is Arnott's Snack Right Oaty Bites Fruit & Oat 6 pack Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flakes
  • wheat flour
  • wheat
  • wholegrain oats

wheat flakes

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil (Antioxidant (E307b From Soy)), Sugar, Dried Fruit (7%) (Currants, Sultanas), Vegetable Fibre, Wholegrain Oats (5.5%), Wheat Flakes, Golden Syrup, Sweetener (Maltitol), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Spices (Cassia, Cinnamon, Nutmeg), Starch (Wheat), Salt, Natural Flavour.

Check Arnott's Snack Right Oaty Bites Fruit & Oat 6 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Arnott's Snack Right Oaty Bites Fruit & Oat 6 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetSpicy
Texture
CrunchyGrainy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go