Is Arnott's Snack Right + Protein Cracker Puffs Sour Cream & Chives 80g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yellow Pea Flour (40%), Rice Flour, Vegetable Oil, Pea Protein Isolate, Sugar, Salt, Whey Powder (Milk), Natural Flavour (Milk), Buttermilk Powder (Milk), Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Cream Powder (Milk), Yeast Extract, Herb, Herb Extract.
Check Arnott's Snack Right + Protein Cracker Puffs Sour Cream & Chives 80g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arnott's Snack Right + Protein Cracker Puffs Sour Cream & Chives 80g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Arnott's Snack Right + Protein Cracker Puffs Sour Cream & Chives 80g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


