Is Arnott's Sourdough Crisps Cheddar & Roast Garlic Crackers 150g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil (Antioxidant (E307b From Soy)), Cheddar Cheese (8.9%) Milk Solids, Salt), Sourdough Starter Culture (Wheat) (2.2%)^, Salt, Golden Syrup, Sesame Seeds, Poppy Seeds, Sugar, Natural Flavour (Milk), Yeast, Milk Solids, Baking Powder, Glucose, Herb Extracts, Garlic Powder (0.1%), Cheese Powder (Milk), Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Food Acid (Citric Acid), Cocoa Powder, Food Colour (Turmeric), Spice Extract, Garlic Extract, Onion Extract. ^Dough Contains 14% Fermented Sourdough (Water, Wheat Flour, Cultures)
Check Arnott's Sourdough Crisps Cheddar & Roast Garlic Crackers 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arnott's Sourdough Crisps Cheddar & Roast Garlic Crackers 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Farmhouse Cheddar -- 4.25 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 7.2 Oz
Quaker Popped Cheddar Cheese Rice Crisps 6.06 Ounce Plastic Bag
Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Crackers Baked Snack Cheddar - 6.6 Oz
Where to buy
Arnott's Sourdough Crisps Cheddar & Roast Garlic Crackers 150g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


