Is Arnott's TeeVee Snacks Celestial Choc Flavoured Biscuits Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids
  • milk
  • chocolate

milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flavoured Biscuits: Wheat Flour, Chocolate (23%) (sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Oil, Emulsifiers (soy Lecithin, E476), Flavour), Sugar, Vegetable Oil (emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Antioxidant (e307b From Soy)), Cocoa Powder, Salt, Wheat Starch, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Baking Powder, Natural Flavour. Contains Wheat, Gluten, Milk, Soy. May Contain Egg, Tree Nuts, Peanut, Sesame.

Check Arnott's TeeVee Snacks Celestial Choc Flavoured Biscuits against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDrinking