Is Arnott's TeeVee Snacks Celestial Choc Flavoured Biscuits Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Flavoured Biscuits: Wheat Flour, Chocolate (23%) (sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Oil, Emulsifiers (soy Lecithin, E476), Flavour), Sugar, Vegetable Oil (emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Antioxidant (e307b From Soy)), Cocoa Powder, Salt, Wheat Starch, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Baking Powder, Natural Flavour. Contains Wheat, Gluten, Milk, Soy. May Contain Egg, Tree Nuts, Peanut, Sesame.
Check Arnott's TeeVee Snacks Celestial Choc Flavoured Biscuits against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arnott's TeeVee Snacks Celestial Choc Flavoured Biscuits in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


