Is Arnott's TeeVee Snacks Celestial Choc Flavoured Biscuits Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- e307b from soy
- soy
- soy lecithin
e307b from soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Flavoured Biscuits: Wheat Flour, Chocolate (23%) (sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Oil, Emulsifiers (soy Lecithin, E476), Flavour), Sugar, Vegetable Oil (emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Antioxidant (e307b From Soy)), Cocoa Powder, Salt, Wheat Starch, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Baking Powder, Natural Flavour. Contains Wheat, Gluten, Milk, Soy. May Contain Egg, Tree Nuts, Peanut, Sesame.
Check Arnott's TeeVee Snacks Celestial Choc Flavoured Biscuits against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arnott's TeeVee Snacks Celestial Choc Flavoured Biscuits in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


