Is Arnotts Tim Tam Chocolate Biscuits Honey & Cream Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids
  • full cream milk powder
  • milk chocolate

milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar,milk Solids,cocoa Butter,cocoa Mass,vegetable Oil,emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin,e476),flavour), Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Soy), Manuka Honey, Full Cream Milk Powder, Salt, Baking Powder, Food Colours (Caramel I,paprika Extract,annatto), Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour

Check Arnotts Tim Tam Chocolate Biscuits Honey & Cream against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Arnotts Tim Tam Chocolate Biscuits Honey & Cream is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetHoney
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCoffee