Is Tim Tam Biscuits, Original Shellfish Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Shellfish free as there are no Shellfish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugars (sugar, Golden Syrup) • Wheat Flour • Vegetable Oil (palm, Interestified Palm, Shea Nut And/or Sal) • Milk Ingredients • Cocoa Butter • Cocoa Mass • Whey Powder • Cocoa • Salt • Ammonium Bicarbonate • Soy Lecithin • Colour (caramel, Beet Red, Cochineal, Annatto) • Baking Soda • Polygycerol Polyricinoleate • Sulphites • Natural And Artificial Flavours.

Check Tim Tam Biscuits, Original against your own diets in the app.