Is Arnott's® Tim Tam® Tim Tam Original Cookies Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Contains 2 Percent Or Less Of, Nonfat Milk, Whey, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Butter Oil, Caramel Color, Soy Lecithin, Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Cocoa Powder, Salt, Baking Soda, Red 40, Yellow 6, Blue 1, Yellow 5, Coconut, Eggs

Check Arnott's® Tim Tam® Tim Tam Original Cookies against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Arnott's® Tim Tam® Tim Tam Original Cookies is available at 5 retailers

KrogerRalphsShopRiteUnited SupermarketsWegmans

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeDipping