Is Arnott's TimTams Inspired By Jatz 165g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk solids
- milk chocolate
milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (37%) Sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Oil (Contains Soy), Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, E476), Flavour, Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Oil Antioxidant (E307b From Soy), Salt, Malt Extract (From Barley), Starch, Food Colours (Caramel III, Beet Red, Annatto), Yeast Extract, Cocoa Powder, Food Acid (Citric Acid), Baking Powder, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Flavour.
Check Arnott's TimTams Inspired By Jatz 165g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arnott's TimTams Inspired By Jatz 165g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Starbucks Pumpkin Spice Non-Dairy Creamer Almondmilk and Oatmilk Inspired By Pumpkin Spice Latte
Purely Inspired Organic Plant Protein Powder, Chocolate, 20g Protein, 1.5lb, 24.0oz
Chobani Zero Sugar Key Lime Pie Inspired
TUSCAN SEASONED BROCCOLI WITH PARMESAN CHEESE AND TUSCAN INSPIRED SEASONINGS, TUSCAN SEASONED BROCCOLI
Trader Joe's Korean Inspired Bulgogi Beef Fried Rice With Kimchi
About this product
Cookie · Piece


