Is Arnott's Treatles Neapolitan Flavour Egg Free?

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (50%) [Sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Flavour, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin, E476)], Sugar, Rice Flour, Vegetable Oil (Antioxidant [E307b from Soy]), White Chocolate (5%) [Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Milk Solids, Flavour, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin)], Milk Powder, Starch (Maize, Tapioca), Salt, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Food Acid (Malic Acid), Flavours, Food Colour (E120), Maltodextrin. Contains Milk, Soy. May contain Wheat, Gluten, Egg, Sesame, Peanuts, Tree Nuts.
Check Arnott's Treatles Neapolitan Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arnott's Treatles Neapolitan Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Arnott's Treatles Neapolitan Flavour is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Bar


