Is Arnotts Vita Weat Crispbread 9 Grains Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crisp, dry slices deliver a mild toasted, slightly nutty flavor and a firm, crunchy texture that holds toppings well. Commonly used with cheeses, spreads, dips or as a canapé base, reviewers praise sturdiness and crunch while noting occasional blandness, dry mouthfeel, and appreciated long shelf stability in sealed packaging overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrains (86%) (Wheat, Barley, Rye, Corn), Seed s (5%) (Canola, Linseed, Poppy, Sunflower Kernels) , Vegetable Oil, Salt, Sugar, Soy.

Check Arnotts Vita Weat Crispbread 9 Grains against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Arnotts Vita Weat Crispbread 9 Grains is available at 3 retailers

CampbellsCountdownWoolworths

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
NuttyEarthyNeutral
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastSandwichMeal Prep