Is AROMA CRYSTAL MORNING DEW FACIAL MOISTURIZER - 120ML Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Butrospermum Parkii, Citrus Grandis (Grapefruit Seed), Malic Acid, Cera Alba (Beeswax), Isostearic Acid, Behenoyl Stearicacid, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower Seed), Carthamus Tinctorius (Safflower), Arnica Montana (Arnica), Kojic Acid, Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Retinyl Palmitate (Vitamin A), Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Sweet Orange), Geranium Maculatum (Geranium), Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender), Cymbopogon Martini (Palmarosa), Aqua (Deionized Water), Chamomilla Recutita (German Chamomile), Papaver Somniferum (Poppyseed), Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba), Origanum Vulgare (Wild Marjoram), Thymusvulgaris (Thyme), Daucus Carota (Carrot Seed), Cinnamomum Zeylanicum (Cinnamon Leaf), Hydrastis Canadensis (Goldenseal Root), Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary), Glyceryl Stearate Se Plant Derived Coconut Derived Rice Derived
Check AROMA CRYSTAL MORNING DEW FACIAL MOISTURIZER - 120ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AROMA CRYSTAL MORNING DEW FACIAL MOISTURIZER - 120ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Where to buy
AROMA CRYSTAL MORNING DEW FACIAL MOISTURIZER - 120ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


