Is Aroma, Mega Anice Menthol Berlingots (Mega Sismofyt) (3 Lbs) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- carbon
- carmine
carbon
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose, Ammonium Chloride (Ammonium Chloride), Flavor, Color (Carmine , Copper Complexes Of Chlorophyll, Carbon)
Check Aroma, Mega Anice Menthol Berlingots (Mega Sismofyt) (3 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aroma, Mega Anice Menthol Berlingots (Mega Sismofyt) (3 Lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Aroma, Mega Anice Menthol Berlingots (Mega Sismofyt) (3 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


