Is Aromas del Sur Gran Reserva Serrano Ham 50% Duroc Breed Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- prepared with 150g of pork ham per 100g of finished product
- pork ham
- potassium nitrate
prepared with 150g of pork ham per 100g of finished product
Dietitian noteHam comes from pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pork Ham, Salt, Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate; Preservatives: Sodium Nitrite, Potassium Nitrate. Prepared With 150g Of Pork Ham Per 100g Of Finished Product.
Check Aromas del Sur Gran Reserva Serrano Ham 50% Duroc Breed against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aromas del Sur Gran Reserva Serrano Ham 50% Duroc Breed in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SaltySavoryMeaty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnackingGarnishing


