Is Aromatic Shredded Duck with Pancakes & Hoisin Sauce Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • duck

duck

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Duck (42%), Hoisin Sauce [Water, Sugar, Rice Vinegar, Soya Beans, Cornflour, Muscovado Sugar, Salt, Rice, Wheat Flour, White Sticky Rice, Alcohol, Garlic Purée, Spirit Vinegar, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Glucose Syrup, Cinnamon, Fennel, Star Anise, Malted Barley Extract, Chilli Powder], Pancakes [Wheat Flour, Water, Rapeseed Oil, Potato Starch], Salt, Soya Beans, Szechuan Pepper, Ginger, Wheat Flour, Star Anise, Cinnamon, Clove. Wheat Flour contains: Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin.

Check Aromatic Shredded Duck with Pancakes & Hoisin Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pork? Wait Beef? Actually Duck · Pack, Slice

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSweetSpicy
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepDining OutOn The GoGarnishing
Pescatarian? Aromatic Shredded Duck with Pancakes & Hoisin Sauce | Spoonful