Is AROY-D, GREEN CURRY SOUP, MEDIUM Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut milk

coconut milk

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COCONUT MILK, WATER, BAMBOO SHOOT STRIPS, GREEN CURRY PASTE (GREEN CHILI, SHALLOT, LEMON GRASS, SALT, GARLIC, GALANGAL, KAFFIR LIME PEEL, CUMIN POWDER, CORIANDER SEED, TURMERIC) 4%, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, SWEET BASIL LEAVES, SALT, RED CHILI, KAFFIR LIME LEAVES

Check AROY-D, GREEN CURRY SOUP, MEDIUM against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

AROY-D, GREEN CURRY SOUP, MEDIUM is available at 2 retailers

Grocery GatewayLoblaws

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySpicySaltyCitrus
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SoupCookingMeal PrepOn The Go