Is Aroy-d Instant Red Curry Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
- coconut milk
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COCONUT MILK, WATER, PUMPKIN, CHILLI OIL, RED CURRY PASTE (DRIED RED CHILLI, GARLIC, LEMON GRASS, SHALLOT, SALT, GALANGAL, KAFFIR LIME PEEL, SPICES (CORIANDER SEED, CUMIN POWDER) 4% BASIL LEAVES, SUGAR, RED CHILLI, SALT, KAFFIR LIME LEAVES. CONTAINS STATEMENT: COCONUT, CORIANDER SEED, CUMIN POWDER.
Check Aroy-d Instant Red Curry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aroy-d Instant Red Curry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Where to buy
Aroy-d Instant Red Curry is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


