Is AROY-D, RED CURRY PASTE Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DRIED RED CHILLI 21%, GARLIC, LEMON GRASS, SHALLOT, SALT, GALANGAL, KAFFIR LIME PEEL, SPICES (CORIANDER SEEDS, CUMIN POWDER).

Check AROY-D, RED CURRY PASTE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

AROY-D, RED CURRY PASTE is available at 2 retailers

Walmart CaAmazon

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavoryCitrus
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepStir FrySoup