Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Arrabbiata Pasta Sauce Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC TOMATO PURÉE (WATER, ORGANIC TOMATO PASTE), ORGANIC DICED TOMATOES, ORGANIC EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SALT, ORGANIC ONIONS, ORGANIC BASIL, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC CRUSHED RED PEPPER, ORGANIC OREGANO.

Check Arrabbiata Pasta Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Pescatarian? Arrabbiata Pasta Sauce | Spoonful