Is Arrabbiata Sauce (Chili Pepper) Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Pulp And Sieved Datterino Tomatoes 93% (Italy), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Chili Pepper 1%, Garlic, Sea Salt, Parsley, Pepper, Citric Acid, May Contain: Traces Of Milk, Pine Nuts

Check Arrabbiata Sauce (Chili Pepper) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Arrabbiata Sauce (Chili Pepper) is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SpicyGarlickyTangySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepToppingSide Dish