Is ARRABBIATA WITH LONG HOT PEPPERS ITALIAN SAUCE, HOT PEPPERS Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
DICED TOMATOES IN TOMATO JUICE, TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), ONION, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, LONG HOT PEPPERS, GARLIC, SALT, BASIL, CRUSHED RED PEPPERS, DRIED OREGANO.
Check ARRABBIATA WITH LONG HOT PEPPERS ITALIAN SAUCE, HOT PEPPERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ARRABBIATA WITH LONG HOT PEPPERS ITALIAN SAUCE, HOT PEPPERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping


