Is Arran Fine Foods The Original Arran Mustard Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mustard Seeds (33%), Water, Red Grape Vinegar (contains Sulphites), Sea Salt, Mustard Flour (2%), Honey, Horseradish, White Pepper, Cinnamon Contains Mustard and Sulphites.

Check Arran Fine Foods The Original Arran Mustard against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicySavorySweetTangy
Texture
GrainyCreamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingGarnishingMeal Prep