No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Arrezzio Low Moisture Part Skim Mozzarella Cheese Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Low Moisture Part Skim Mozzarella Cheese (pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes). Contains Milk And Milk Products.

Check Arrezzio Low Moisture Part Skim Mozzarella Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
MildSavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichToppingCookingSnacking
Lactose Free? Arrezzio Low Moisture Part Skim Mozzarella Cheese | Spoonful