Is Arriba Zasty Taco Flavour Tortilla Chips Pescatarian?

Description
Taco-flavored tortilla chips offer a crisp, sturdy crunch with a savory, seasoned profile; consumers commonly use them for casual snacking, dipping in salsa or guacamole, topping nachos, and party platters, and they hold up well under melted cheese or layered toppings for home gatherings, picnics, tailgates, and quick on-the-go occasions.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- natural and artificial flavours
- natural smoke flavour
- dextrose
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Taco-flavored tortilla chips offer a crisp, sturdy crunch with a savory, seasoned profile; consumers commonly use them for casual snacking, dipping in salsa or guacamole, topping nachos, and party platters, and they hold up well under melted cheese or layered toppings for home gatherings, picnics, tailgates, and quick on-the-go occasions.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Corn, Vegetable Oil, Modified Milk, Salt, Onion Powder, Spices, Monosodium Glutamate, Torula Yeast, Dextrose, Corn Maltodextrin, Sugar, Cheddar Cheese, Garlic Powder, Natural And Artificial Flavours (Contain Natural Smoke Flavour), Sodium Acetate And Acetic Acid, Tomato Powder, Yeast Extract, Spice Extractives, Sodium Phosphate, Cornstarch, Dehydrated Parsley, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Calcium Hydroxide, Contains Milk
Check Arriba Zasty Taco Flavour Tortilla Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arriba Zasty Taco Flavour Tortilla Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Arriba Zasty Taco Flavour Tortilla Chips is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Piece


