Is Arriba Zasty Taco Flavour Tortilla Chips Vegan?

Description
Taco-flavored tortilla chips offer a crisp, sturdy crunch with a savory, seasoned profile; consumers commonly use them for casual snacking, dipping in salsa or guacamole, topping nachos, and party platters, and they hold up well under melted cheese or layered toppings for home gatherings, picnics, tailgates, and quick on-the-go occasions.

Description
Taco-flavored tortilla chips offer a crisp, sturdy crunch with a savory, seasoned profile; consumers commonly use them for casual snacking, dipping in salsa or guacamole, topping nachos, and party platters, and they hold up well under melted cheese or layered toppings for home gatherings, picnics, tailgates, and quick on-the-go occasions.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Corn, Vegetable Oil, Modified Milk, Salt, Onion Powder, Spices, Monosodium Glutamate, Torula Yeast, Dextrose, Corn Maltodextrin, Sugar, Cheddar Cheese, Garlic Powder, Natural And Artificial Flavours (Contain Natural Smoke Flavour), Sodium Acetate And Acetic Acid, Tomato Powder, Yeast Extract, Spice Extractives, Sodium Phosphate, Cornstarch, Dehydrated Parsley, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Calcium Hydroxide, Contains Milk
Check Arriba Zasty Taco Flavour Tortilla Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arriba Zasty Taco Flavour Tortilla Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Arriba Zasty Taco Flavour Tortilla Chips is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Piece


