Is Arrowhead Mills Arrowhead Mills Pearled Barley, 28 Oz Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
organic pearled barley
Check Arrowhead Mills Arrowhead Mills Pearled Barley, 28 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arrowhead Mills Arrowhead Mills Pearled Barley, 28 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Arrowhead Mills Arrowhead Mills Pearled Barley, 28 Oz is available at 8 retailers
SafewayShopRiteVitacostHarris TeeterWalmartUnited SupermarketsCentral MarketAmazon
About this product
Grain · Dried
Flavor
NuttyMild
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishSoupBreakfast


