Is Arrowhead Mills Maple Buckwheat Flakes Organic Cereal Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Whole Grain Buckwheat Grits , Organic Whole Grain Brown Rice Flour , Organic Evaporated Cane Sugar , Organic Whole Grain Buckwheat Flour , Organic Maple Syrup , Water , Sea Salt , Organic Honey , Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C) and Vitamin E

Check Arrowhead Mills Maple Buckwheat Flakes Organic Cereal against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Arrowhead Mills Maple Buckwheat Flakes Organic Cereal is available at 2 retailers

AlbertsonsKroger

About this product

Cereal · Flake, Dried

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking