Is Arrowhead Mills Organic Barley Pearled - 28 Oz Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Organic Pearled Barley.
Check Arrowhead Mills Organic Barley Pearled - 28 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arrowhead Mills Organic Barley Pearled - 28 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Arrowhead Mills Organic Barley Pearled - 28 Oz is available at 4 retailers
Jewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafeway
About this product
Grain · Dried
Flavor
NuttyEarthyMild
Texture
ChewyGrainy
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishSoup


