Is Arrowhead Mills Organic Buckwheat Groats -- 24 oz Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Toasted Buckwheat Groats

Check Arrowhead Mills Organic Buckwheat Groats -- 24 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Arrowhead Mills Organic Buckwheat Groats -- 24 oz is available at 2 retailers

VitacostAmazon

About this product

Grain · Whole, Dried

Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingSide DishMeal Prep