Is Arrowhead Mills Organic Cereal, Oat Bran Flakes, 12 oz. Box Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- organic whole grain oat flour
- organic whole grain oat flakes
- organic oatbran
organic whole grain oat flour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Oatbran, Organic Whole Grain Oat Flour, Organic Fruit Juice Concentrate, (Organic Pear Or Organic Apple), Organic Whole Grain Oat Flakes, Sea Salt, Absorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Natural Vitaimin E (To Preserve Freshness)
Check Arrowhead Mills Organic Cereal, Oat Bran Flakes, 12 oz. Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arrowhead Mills Organic Cereal, Oat Bran Flakes, 12 oz. Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Arrowhead Mills Organic Cereal, Oat Bran Flakes, 12 oz. Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Flake, Dried


