Is Arrowhead Mills Organic Gluten Free Instant Hot Cereal Quinoa & Oat -- 8 Packets Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- organic instant oat flakes
organic instant oat flakes
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Instant Oat Flakes, Organic Quinoa Flakes
Check Arrowhead Mills Organic Gluten Free Instant Hot Cereal Quinoa & Oat -- 8 Packets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arrowhead Mills Organic Gluten Free Instant Hot Cereal Quinoa & Oat -- 8 Packets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
CRUNCHY VANILLA ORGANIC A DELICIOUS MEDLEY OF CORN, RICE, QUINOA, FLAX, BUCKWHEAT & AMARANTH CEREAL, CRUNCHY VANILLA
General Mills Lucky Charms Frosted Toasted Oat Cereal With Marshmallow
Where to buy
Arrowhead Mills Organic Gluten Free Instant Hot Cereal Quinoa & Oat -- 8 Packets is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Flake


