Is Arrowhead Mills Organic Gluten Free Pancake Mix and Waffle Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Rice Flour, Organic Potato Starch, Organic Tapioca Starch, Baking Powder (Monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch), Organic Corn Flour, Organic Vanilla Flavor, Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum, Organic Cinnamon
Check Arrowhead Mills Organic Gluten Free Pancake Mix and Waffle Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arrowhead Mills Organic Gluten Free Pancake Mix and Waffle Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Arrowhead Mills Organic Gluten Free Pancake Mix and Waffle Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Powder


