Is Arrowhead Mills Organic Oat Flakes Hot Cereal -- 40 oz Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- organic whole grain rolled oats
organic whole grain rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Whole Grain Rolled Oats
Check Arrowhead Mills Organic Oat Flakes Hot Cereal -- 40 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arrowhead Mills Organic Oat Flakes Hot Cereal -- 40 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
General Mills Cheerios Cereal
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Where to buy
Arrowhead Mills Organic Oat Flakes Hot Cereal -- 40 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Flake, Dried


