Is Arrowhead Mills Organic Rye Flour Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • organic rye flour

organic rye flour

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Rye Flour.

Check Arrowhead Mills Organic Rye Flour against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Arrowhead Mills Organic Rye Flour is available at 3 retailers

Whole FoodsVitacostWegmans

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
EarthyNutty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingMeal PrepCooking
Wheat Free? Arrowhead Mills Organic Rye Flour | Spoonful