Is Arrowhead Mills Puffed Kamut Organic Bag Cereal Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic puffed whole grain kamut brand khorasan wheat
  • wheat

organic puffed whole grain kamut brand khorasan wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Puffed Whole Grain Kamut Brand Khorasan Wheat .

Check Arrowhead Mills Puffed Kamut Organic Bag Cereal against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Arrowhead Mills Puffed Kamut Organic Bag Cereal is available at 3 retailers

AlbertsonsKrogerSmith's

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
NuttyMild
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking