Is Arrowhead Mills Whole Grain Organic Puffed Kamut Cereal, 6 Oz Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- dietary fiber 2 g 7
dietary fiber 2 g 7
Dietitian noteFiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Total Fat 0 g* 0%,Saturated Fat 0 g 0%,Trans Fat 0 g,Cholesterol 0 mg 0%,Sodium 0 mg 0%,Potassium 70 mg 2%,Total Carbohydrate 11 g 4%,Dietary Fiber 2 g 7%,Sugars 0 g,Protein 3 g,Vitamin A 0%,Vitamin C 0%,Calcium 0%,Iron 4%,Thiamin 4%,Riboflavin 2%,Niacin 4%,*Amount in cereal. One half cup skim milk contributes an additional 40 calories, 65 mg sodium, 6 mg total carbohydrate (6 g sugars), and 4 g protein.,INGREDIENTS:,ORGANIC PUFFED WHOLE GRAIN KAMUT BRAND KHORASAN
Check Arrowhead Mills Whole Grain Organic Puffed Kamut Cereal, 6 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arrowhead Mills Whole Grain Organic Puffed Kamut Cereal, 6 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
General Mills Cheerios Cereal
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Where to buy
Arrowhead Mills Whole Grain Organic Puffed Kamut Cereal, 6 Oz is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


