Is Arroyo Baking Co. Fig Bars Raspberry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- glycerin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Wheat Flour, Fig Paste, Raspberry Jam (cane Sugar, Evaporated Cane Sugar, Glycerin, Rice Starch, Raspberries, Apple Powder, Water, Natural Flavor, Pectin, Citric Acid, Locust Bean Gum), Sugar, Brown Rice Syrup, Canola Oil, Glycerin, Oat Flour, Salt, Natural Flavor, Sodium Bicarbonate, Fruit Juice For Color, Citric Acid.
Check Arroyo Baking Co. Fig Bars Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arroyo Baking Co. Fig Bars Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


