Is ARROZ INFLADO CON SABOR A CHOCOLATE CEREAL Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malt extract
malt extract
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, CORN FLOUR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL), COCOA, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MALT EXTRACT, CARAMEL, SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE, ARTIFICIAL CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, ZINC SULFATE (ZINC), FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE (IRON), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, FD&C RED 40, FD&C YELLOW 5 (TARTRAZINE), BHT (PRESERVATIVE), FD&C BLUE 1, FD&C YELLOW 6, NIACIN, PANTOTHENIC ACID (VITAMIN B5), PYRIDOXINE CHLORHYDRATE (VITAMIN B6), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RETINYL PALMITATE (VITAMIN A), FOLATE, COBALAMINE (VITAMIN B12).
Check ARROZ INFLADO CON SABOR A CHOCOLATE CEREAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ARROZ INFLADO CON SABOR A CHOCOLATE CEREAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule


