Is ARROZ INFLADO CON SABOR A CHOCOLATE CEREAL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b1
- retinyl palmitate
- vitamin b2
- +4 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, CORN FLOUR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL), COCOA, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MALT EXTRACT, CARAMEL, SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE, ARTIFICIAL CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, ZINC SULFATE (ZINC), FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE (IRON), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, FD&C RED 40, FD&C YELLOW 5 (TARTRAZINE), BHT (PRESERVATIVE), FD&C BLUE 1, FD&C YELLOW 6, NIACIN, PANTOTHENIC ACID (VITAMIN B5), PYRIDOXINE CHLORHYDRATE (VITAMIN B6), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RETINYL PALMITATE (VITAMIN A), FOLATE, COBALAMINE (VITAMIN B12).
Check ARROZ INFLADO CON SABOR A CHOCOLATE CEREAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ARROZ INFLADO CON SABOR A CHOCOLATE CEREAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule


