Is ARTESANIA, CHOCOLATE WITH MILK AND ALMONDS TURRON Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk powder 16
milk powder 16
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SWEETENER: MALTITOL, ALMOND 20%, MILK POWDER 16%, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, EMULSIFIER: SOY LECITHIN, AROMA, SWEETENER: ACESULFAME POTASSIUM. COCOA: 27% MINIMUM.
Check ARTESANIA, CHOCOLATE WITH MILK AND ALMONDS TURRON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ARTESANIA, CHOCOLATE WITH MILK AND ALMONDS TURRON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
About this product
Candy · Bar


