Is ARTICA, SPARKLING - SORBET, KIWI STRAWBERRY, KIWI STRAWBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- b12
- b5
- biotin
- natural flavor
b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CONTAINS: CARBONATED WATER, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM LACTATE GLUCONATE, POTASSIUM BENZOATE (TO ENSURE FRESHNESS), SUCRALOSE, GREEN TEA EXTRACT, GUM ACACIA, ESTER GUM, NIACINAMIDE(B3), CALCIUM D-PANTHOTHENATE(B5, YELLOW #5, PYRIDOXINE HCL(B6), BLUE #1, BIOTIN, CHOLECALCIFEROL(D3), AND CYANOCOBALAMIN(B12).
Check ARTICA, SPARKLING - SORBET, KIWI STRAWBERRY, KIWI STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ARTICA, SPARKLING - SORBET, KIWI STRAWBERRY, KIWI STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


