Is ARTICA, SPARKLING SORBET, SPARKLING BEVERAGE, LEMON LIME Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • b12
  • b5
  • biotin
  • natural flavor

b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CONTAINS: CARBONATED WATER, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM LACTATE GLUCONATE, POTASSIUM BENZOATE (TO ENSURE FRESHNESS), SUCRALOSE, GUM ACACIA, GREEN TEA EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, ESTER GUM, YELLOW #5, BROMINATED SOYBEAN OIL, NIACINAMIDE (B3), CALCIUM D-PANTHOTHENATE(B5), PYRIDOXINE HCL(B6), BLUE #1, BIOTIN, CHOLECALCIFEROL(D3), AND CYANOCOBALAMIN(B12).

Check ARTICA, SPARKLING SORBET, SPARKLING BEVERAGE, LEMON LIME against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Can

Flavor
CitrusSweetTart
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go