Is Artichoke & Asiago Dip Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- liquid egg yolk
liquid egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mayonnaise (Canola Oil, Liquid Egg Yolk, Vinegar, Water, Salt, Sugar, Spices), Artichoke Hearts (Contain Water, Salt, Citric Acid), Asiago Cheese (Milk, Salt, Bacterial Culture, Calcium Chloride, Lipase, Microbial Enzyme, Cellulose), Cream Cheese (Milk , Bacterial Culture, Microbial Enzyme), Garlic Puree (Garlic, Canola Oil, Citric Acid), Lemon Juice, Sea Salt, Citric Acid, Spices
Check Artichoke & Asiago Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Artichoke & Asiago Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


