Is Artichoke & Asiago Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- cream cheese
- asiago cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MAYONNAISE (CANOLA OIL, LIQUID EGG YOLK, VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SPICES), ARTICHOKE HEARTS (CONTAIN WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID), ASIAGO CHEESE (MILK, SALT, BACTERIAL CULTURE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, LIPASE, MICROBIAL ENZYME, CELLULOSE), CREAM CHEESE (MILK INGREDIENTS, BACTERIAL CULTURE, MICROBIAL ENZYME), GARLIC PUREE (GARLIC, CANOLA OIL, CITRIC ACID), LEMON JUICE, SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID, SPICES.
Check Artichoke & Asiago against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Artichoke & Asiago in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Briannas Home Style, Asiago Caesar Dressing, 12 fl oz (355 ml)
La Terra Fina Spinach Artichoke & Parmesan Dip Spread
Marketside Premium Heatable Spinach Artichoke Dip Small Tub, 16 oz, 1 Count (Refrigerated)
Whisps Cheese Crisps Asiago and Pepper Jack
Kirkland Signature Artichoke Hearts Quarters & Halves Marinated In Oil
Where to buy
Artichoke & Asiago is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


