Is ARTICHOKE DIP Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolks
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ARTICHOKE (ARTICHOKE, WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID), MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, EGG YOLKS, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT), PARMESAN GRATED CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES POWDERED CELLULOSE), PARMESAN SHREDDED CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES POWDERED CELLULOSE, [ANTI-CAKING AGENT], CALCIUM PROPIONATE [PRESERVATIVE]), LEMON JUICE, GARLIC, HOT SAUCE (PEPPERS, VINEGAR, SALT), DISTILLED VINEGAR POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR).
Check ARTICHOKE DIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ARTICHOKE DIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


