Is Artichoke Hearts - Quartered & Marinated Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Quartered Artichoke Hearts, Vegetable Oil (Soy, Sunflower Oil), Water, Acetic Acid, Salt, Spices, Dextrose And Ascorbic Acid Added To Preserve Color
Check Artichoke Hearts - Quartered & Marinated against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Artichoke Hearts - Quartered & Marinated in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, SWEET & SPICY, SWEET & SPICY
Trader Joe's Hearts of Palm Pasta
STARKIST, TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, RANCH
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, HOT BUFFALO STYLE
Where to buy
Artichoke Hearts - Quartered & Marinated is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Piece


