Is Artichoke hearts Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TRIMMED ARTICHOKE HEARTS WATER RAPESEED OIL, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC SPICES, MUSTARD, ACIDULANT: CITRIC ACID, ANTIOXIDANT ASCORBIC ACID ALLERGEN ADVICE! SEE INGREDIENTS IN BOLD
Check Artichoke hearts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Artichoke hearts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Piece
Flavor
SavoryGarlickyVinegary
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingSide Dish


